Monday, November 14, 2011


Hi everyone! I'm almost ready for December 8th, 9th, and 10th! The nights of the play! I'm the stepmother in Cinderella! YAY!

Thursday, August 18, 2011


Hey what's up guys!

Like the new layout, I know I sure do! I have had a great Summer. At camp the play was Mulan, I played the emperor. I acually took time off from being the archery star I am and focused more on my swimming, tennis, and acting. My parents got a new car which is a new Subaru Forester! It's awesome! After camp I was really bored, like reaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaalllllllllllly bored ZZZZZZZZ So dad took me Maine! Where I ate Big Bill's ice cream, hung out with Sue and Rich, had fun with Lauren and Charlie, and got to drive the car! I also caught a bass! But it didn't end too well for him. R.I.P :( Recently after I came back from Maine I got to hang out with my friend Conor, I made him a blogspot to so please check it out! I made it for him, it's and his youtube channel where I made all of his videos and made his channel is MrCCProductions! GO GO GO NOW! CHECK IT OUT!

Talk to Guys soon!

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Happy Summer!

I know I know, I haven't talked to you guys in a while. But I came on to wish you all a happy summer. I will do my yearly summer run through at the end. Till then...



Saturday, April 16, 2011



Tuesday, April 12, 2011


HELLO! How are you guys I bet you guys are doing fantastic! I just came back from my schools STRING FLING! my class and I played....You guessed it! "Rosin Eating Zombies from Outer Space" By Richard Meyer! It is awesome! I'm sorry I haven't talked to you guys in 10 days:( I have been busy practicing the piece! I was the section leader of the 2nd violins, so I had to practice a lot! Thank you guys for being so understanding! I love you guys!

See you soon

Monday, April 4, 2011

Back to school....:)

HOWWDY What is up my talk to the paw blog reading, animal loving, totally patient readers doing? I am fine, today I went back to school not only to meet up with teachers and friends, but with the tweens worst enemy, homework! I got very much math, french, and a little english. But all in all I didn't care I was happy to be back. I also can;t wait for tomorrow. My strings class and I will be preforming at a retirement home. We are playing an awesome song called "Rosin Eating Zombies from Outer Space" cool right! But the cello's are playing "bugle call" which is kinda mean to play at a old persons home, that song which is played at funerals....not cool. I am also meeting with my A.D.D testers on thursday so I will miss school....:) But I know it seems weird to have to go and talk about my A.D.D and get tested for my strengths,I really like doing it. I get to play games, and listen to really cheesy commercials, play with blocks, look at bright cartoon drawings, and oh my god I do have A.D.D! I am going to do my very best and have fun in the process. I am also swearing to your guys I will also start to blog on a regular basis (I just crossed my heart) I love you guys so much and it kills me what I did, I mean not talking t you!? I was so rude, please forgive me. Have a nice day!
-Lucy ;)

Saturday, April 2, 2011


I am soooooooo sorry I haven't talked to you guys in a while I will try my best to write to you guys at least 2 times a week, or even more. I have been super busy with school. I have more bad news I will be in my school play in the lead as the Little Prince, good part. Bad part I will have trouble talking to you guys:( To make it up to you guys for waiting soooo long here is a video of me from youtube called Never Say Never-Soundproof Headphones edition, from my new youtube account specialkittiesTV enjoy!